2011 London Championships Contest Results

Print Share this

London Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure and Bikini Championships Contest Results

JUNIOR MEN
1st Alexander Wison
2nd Evangelos Delavinias
3rd Stephen St-Amour

MASTERS MEN 40-49 LIGHTWEIGHT
1st Dwight Nelson

MASTERS MEN 40-49 HEAVYWEIGHT
1st Raymond Ong
2nd Sheldon McGlashan
3rd John Poste
4th Aaron Tetreault

MASTERS MEN 50-59
1st Greg Woolmer
2nd Sheldon McGlashan

GRANDMASTERS MEN OVER 60
1st Wayne St. Pierre

LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN
1st Alexandra Bicanic

HEAVYWEIGHT WOMEN
1st Anita Ramji – OVERALL WOMAN’S BB CHAMPION
2nd Coco Kissack

GRANDMASTERS WOMEN 45 AND OVER
1st Maria Melo

BANTAMWEIGHT MEN
1st Alexader Sami
2nd Wayne St. Pierre

LIGHTWEIGHT MEN
1st Adam Rice

WELTERWEIGHT MEN
1st David Petrina
2nd Tim Lee
3rd Mike Bauman
4th Chris Goodeve

5th Luciano Dimario
6th Kevin Bailey
7th Vazgen Gyulkhandaman

LIGHTMIDDLEWEIGHT MEN
1st Diego Cantor-Rivera
2nd Mathew Makischuk
3rd Attila Gombos
4th John Poste
5th Micheal Prudente
6th Paul Sweeny

MIDDLEWEIGHT MEN
1st Jay Paul- OVERALL MEN’S CHAMPION
2nd Raymond Ong
3rd Adolphus Kwaidah
4th Sam Halbouni
5th Justyn Price

LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT MEN
1st Alexander Wilson
2nd Jonathan Dias

HEAVYWEIGHT MEN
1st Adam Maynes
2nd Dominik Panufnik
3rd Dominic Papillo
4th Justin Frigault
5th Scott Barker
6th Vince Lochner

SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT MEN
1st Donald Wade Parsons

FIGURE CLASS 2
1st Sandy Forbes
2nd Josee Sansoucy
3rd Kelly Hayward

FIGURE CLASS 3
1st Teresa Silva
2nd Angie Medeiros
3rd Stacey Nolan
4th Nevine Younis
5th Christy Wolfe-Dutka
6th Mandi Zeni
7th Janet Gates
8h Tina Salica

FIGURE CLASS 4
1ST Nadine Young – OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPION
2nd Sarah Breker
3rd Nicole Hughes
4th Erin McLaughlin
5th Karen Kryzanowski

FIGURE CLASS 5
1st Emily MacGregor
2nd Jennelle Evans
3rd Mimoza Hutton
4th Mary-Anne C Varga
5th Tammy Fess
6th Rebecca Roach

FIGURE CLASS 6
1st Deyra Mavrides
2nd Jada Avon
3rd Molly Brandon
4th Jessica Becker
5th Heather Brazeau
6th Julie Dimarcantonio

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35 SHORT
1st Sandy Forbes
2nd Mandi Zeni

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35 MEDIUM
1st Nicole Hughes
2nd Ann Salmonds

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35 TALL
1st Deyra Mavrides
2nd Heather Brazeau

GRANDMASTERS FIGURE OVER 45
1st Mary-Anne C Varga
2nd Kellie Hayward
3rd Janet Gates
4th Shirley Van Egmond
5th Debbie Duplan
6th Kathy Langille
7th Tammy Fess
8th Julia Dimarcantonio

GRANDMASTERS FIGURE OVER 55
1st Dawn Wignall
2nd Ann Sebben

JUNIOR FITNESS
1st Maya Cerantola
2nd Paulina Kaczmarski

FITNESS
1st Coco Kissack
2nd Rhonda Vaters

BIKINI SHORT
1st Pam Leather- OVERALL BIKINI CHAMPION
2nd Rachel Walton
3rd Quynh Vu
4th Amy Santos
5th Yasmine Shahlavi
6th Kelly Krajcar

BIKINI MEDIUM
1st Monica Winn
2nd Gillian Mandkh
3rd Josee Sansoucy

BIKINI MEDIUMTALL
1st MeaghanTerzis
2nd Jennifer Brown
3rd Lisa McClelland
4th Theresa Thibert

BIKINI TALL
1st Christina Barrett
2nd Amanda Neeve
3rd Molly Brandon
4th Robyn Stone
5th Alison Orr
6th Jacqueline Bradshaw
7th Annmarie Lavecchia

MASTERS BIKINI OVER 35
1st Kelly Krajcar
2nd Robyn Stone
3rd Mercedes Gold
4th Cherie Simmons