2013 Arnold Amateur Competitors List

Print Share this
2012 Arnold Amateur Men’s Bodybuilding winner Stefan Havlik from Slovakia.

2013 Arnold Amateur Competitors List - Canada Sends 34 Athletes To Columbus Ohio!

By: Jaime Filer

It’s always a great honor to represent your country in any sporting event, but imagine doing it as an amateur athlete, looking to obtain that elusive pro card, at the 25th anniversary of the Arnold Classic! Canada is sending 31 hopefuls in the following categories: Women’s bodybuilding, Men’s and Women’s Physique, Fitness, Figure, Figure Masters and Bikini. Some of these athletes you may’ve heard of from local, regional, or provincial shows, and some you haven’t; but guaranteed that after this year’s competition, they’re athletes you’re going to want to get to know.

Canadian natives Sylvia Tremblay and Allison Ethier (IFBB Fitness Pros) have both won the Arnold Amateurs before becoming pros. Make no mistake, just because it’s an “amateur” show doesn’t mean the caliber is amateur. These competitors play to win.

Editor's Note: MUSCLE INSIDER magazine will be photographing the amateur show so if you're a competitor and you wanna buy photos of yourself on stage, email domenic@muscle-insider.com

MEN’S BODYBUILDING

Lightweight
Eskin Aleksandr (Russia)
Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
Maggiore Corrado (Italy)
Abed Jamaladdind (Lebanon)
Paul Kongjaroon (Hawthorne, Calif.)
Marcin Kosel (Poland)
Hira Lal (India)
Andre Maldonado (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Daljit Singh (India)
Makota Tashiro (Japan)
Kelton Thomas (Trinidad & Tobago)

Welterweight
Zuccaro Alex (Italy)
Wong Kwong Sun Andy (Hong Kong)
Francisco de Assis (Brazil)
Andrew Awak (Atlanta, Ga.)
Janny Barents (Netherlands)
Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
Edil Espinosa (Miami, Fla.)
Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
Alex Lima (Brazil)
Diego Javier Salinas Umanzor (El Salvador)

Light Middleweight
Denisov Alexei (Russia)
Jabor Abdulla Alkuwari (Qatar)
Ramon Broomes (Barbados)
Jay Juaban Catli (Phillipines)
Hung-Chiang Chen (Chinese Taipei)
Torren Davis (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Jay Dever (Delay Beach, Fla.)
Rodolfo Nino Guerrero (Colombia)
Suhas Khamkar (India)
Oscar Marin (Spain)
Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
Marilandio Ponchet (Brazil)
Marcelo Sales (Brazil)
Andriy Sharapov (Ukraine)
Charles Mario Soares (Brazil)
Sultan Ibrahin Sultan (Bahrain)
Massashi Suzuki (Japan)
Jean Carolos Alfaro Zapata (Peru)

Middleweight 
Jeffrey Abuali (Australia)
Moses Ajala (Oakland, Calif.)
Waleed Malalla Al-Kubaisi (Qatar)
Isaquiel Costa Balbi (Brazil)
Esequiel Alves Conceicao (Brazil)
David Egbonyi Ekpe (Nigeria)
Federico Enrique Boysselle Hernandez (Mexico)
Yu Hong (Hong Kong)
Paulo Lima (Brazil)
Ruben Lopez (Spain)
Hugo Fabian Marque (Colombia)
Raul Ricardo Martinez (Venezuela)
Ahmed Othman (New York, N.Y.)
Miguel Padilla (Mexico)
Ronald Palomino Pinto (Peru)
Amit Roy (India)
Spichenkov Sergei (Russia)
Craig Torres (Stoneham, Mass.)
Zhong Xin (Hong Kong)
Chow Tat Yin (Hong Kong)

Light Heavyweight
Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman (Qatar)
Borsan Aliaksandr (Belarus)
Alex dos Anjos (Brazil)
Jose Angel Bustamante (Venezuela)
Akos Dobos (Slovakia)
Siavach Fashi (Culver City, Calif.)
Josef Furin (Czech Republic)
Darnell Griffin (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Milovan Ilic (Serbia)
Sadik Inan (Turkey)
Eslam Mohamed (Brooklyn, N.Y,)
David Muller (Switzerland)
Jorlan Vieira Nascimento (Brazil)
Anthony Nicholas (Netherlands)
Roberto Andy Rodriguez (Trinidad & Tobago)
Alex Tolstopiatov (Salem, Oregon)
Nathaniel Veeris (Curaco)
Liu Xinggang (Hong Kong)
Wong Chi Yin (Hong Kong)

Heavyweight
Abdulhadi M.K.M.K. Alkhaiyat (Kuwait)
Peter Baers (Germany)
Gergo Bognar (Hungary)
Andrew Crawford (Australia)
Dell’uomo Emiliano (Italy)
Chang Byung Ho (Hong Kong)
Won Jongseop (Hong Kong)
Peter Lagermand (Denmark)
Augustine Lee (Singapore)
Ricardo Gil Macayo (Venezuela)
Marvin Nagelbloem (Netherlands)
Nikola Nikolov (Bulgaria)
Kenny O’Malley (New Zealand)
Milan Sade (Czech Republic)
Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine)
Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
Ben Townson (Australia)
Tri Vuong (Miramar, Fla.)
David Walli (Germany)
Steven De Windt (Netherlands)
Jiang Xi (Hong Kong)

Super Heavyweight
Darren Ball (United Kingdom)
Lawrence Ballenger (Zion, Ill.)
Marc Arthur Dautruche (New York, N.Y.)
Matt Davis (Hixson, Tenn.)
Roman Fritz (Germany)
Luis Alberto Gigena (Argentina)
Scott Goble (Australia)
Vitor Luna (Brazil)
Garth Van Der Merwe (New Zealand)
Rodrigo Piriz (Uruguay)
Paul Poloczek (Germany)

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
Geronimo Manuel Risso Herrera (Peru)
Eduardo Jiminez Rafael (Mexico)
Wolfgang Schober (Austria)

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

Classic A Class (5)
Daniel Fletcher (Australia)
Berger Lurii (Russia)
Lin Peiqu (Hong Kong)
Rildo Jorge Nobre de Souza (Brazil)
Chantha Yun (Obetz, Ohio)

Classic B Class (3)
Rashid Alriyami (State College, Penn.)
Miguel Perez Chueca (Spain)
Eric Hannah (Benton, Ark.)

Classic C Class (7)
Rodrigo Coelho Alves (Brazil)
Joel Bernini (Brazil)
Levaggi Giorgio (Italy)
Bellesia Ivan (Italy)
Kellen Oldham (Soddy Daisy, Tenn.)
Marcelo Rafaelli (Brazil)
Kevin Sigmon (Mooresville, N.C.)

Classic D Class (7)
Galli Alessandro (Italy)
Prikhodko Alexander (Russia)
Volpe Andrea (Italy)
Maleev Denis (Russia)
Rosen Ivanov (Bulgaria)
Oleksandr Kyslyi (Ukraine)
Igor Rashoiants (Ukraine)

Classic E Class (10)
Stojic Aleksandar (Serbia)
Ali M.K.M.K. Alkhayat (Kuwait)
Krylov Dmitri (Russia)
Grokhovskiy Georgy (Russia)
Gasper Grom (Slovenia)
Josh Lewis (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Henrik Lindh (Norway)
Roberto Meirelles (Brazil)
Harison Pol (Curaco)
Joe Swartz (Newark, Ohio)

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

Lightweght (10)

Laura Raquel Saccomani De Bordon (Paraguay)
Veronica Martinez Castillon (Mexico)
Kavva Elena (Greece)
Rosanne Harte (United Kingdom)
Rowena Marcaida (Singapore)
Braka Njegovec (Croatia)
Denise Nuckols (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos (Paraguay)

Jessica Pagsisihan (Team Canada)
Ana Paula da Silva (Brazil)

Heavyweight (8)
Maureen Donlevy Clary (Fort Mill, S.C.)
Shannon Doyle (Killeen, Texas)
Heidi Hegg (Anchorage, Alaska)
Joan Liew (Singapore)
Jill Lundy (Goodyear, Ariz.)
Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)
Nina Midling (Norway)
Matta Silvia (Italy)

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

Short Class (18)
Noemia Francisca de Abreu (Brazil)
Nicole Bly (DuBois, Penn.)
Erin Duggan (Avon, Conn.)
Kristina Dybdahi (Denmark)
Maria Vincenza Gioia (San Marino)
Teasha Hardy (Gahanna, Ohio)

Teresa Heron (Team Canada)
Lori McGraw (Mokena, Ill.)
Tiffany Mosely (Louisville, Ky.)
Isabela Oliveira (Brazil)
Maria Rita Penteado (Glen Head, N.Y.)
Laura Pfeiffer (Columbus, Ohio)
Rita Piko (Clifton, N.Y.)
Lada Plihalova (Czech Republic)
Floor Van Putten (Netherlands)
Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brazil)
Anne-Marie Swisher (Roanoke, Va.)

Tall Class (12)
Alma Agic (Atlanta, Ga.)
Daniele da Cunha (Brazil)
Karen Dallas (Deerwood. Minn.)
Zsuzsanna Kellner (Hungary)
Maggie Kuhn (Hilliard, Ohio)
Jessica Link (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Charlene Maldonado (New Albany, Ohio)
Mande Martinez (Chatsworth, N.J.)
Bianca Antunes Nobrega (Brazil)
Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
Mica Schneider (Westerville, Ohio)
Ida Sefland (Denmark)
Alicia Terrell (Coconut Creek, Fla.)

Class Unknown (2)
Adrey Lopunshanskiy (Azerbaijan)
Elena Shvetsova (Azerbaijan)

FITNESS
Fitness Short Class (7)
Chika Aluka (Round Rock, Texas)
Maria Grant (Team Canada)
Huang Saijun (Hong Kong)

Kim Scoffins (Team Canada)
Shannon Siemer (Effingham, Ill.)
Melinda Szabo (Hungary)
Toni Wheeler (Morehead, Ky.)

Fitness Tall Class (3)
Marta Aguiar (Uruguay)
LeNora Angles (Gahanna, Ohio)
Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)

FIGURE

Figure A Class (8)

Christina Clausen (Lemont, Ill.)
April Dumouchel (Team Canada)
Katrina Kocielska (Team Canada)
Samantha Maycock (Dallas, Georgia)
Jill Pirchesky (Greensboro, N.C.)
Dawn Reichley (Dayton, Ohio)
Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)

Figure B Class (20)
Damariz Salazar Absalon (Mexico)
Stacey Adams (Wyomissing, Penn.)
Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
Michelle Davis (Ostrander, Ohio)
Gook Elina (Russia)
Trisha Fleischer (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
Viviana Evangelista Gimenez Guanes (Paraguay)
Alyssa Hawkins (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Nora Raquel Martinez Jara (Paraguay)
Simei Pimentel de Jesus (Brazil)
Evangelina Figueroa Loreto (Mexico)
Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
Brittany Ramsey (Bolingbrook, Ill.)
Viviana Smerilli (Coral Springs, Fla.)
Mariane Tomita (Deerfield Beach, Fla.)
Tiffany Vann (Chicago, Ill.)
Bajana Vasiljevic (Serbia)
Sandra Tacza Zapata (Peru)

Figure C Class (24)
Simone Bonus (Team Canada)
Hyla Conrad (Corydon, Ind.)
Audreana Cornelissen (Wilmington, N.C.)
Angela Derzapf (Germany)
Etzel del Carmen Delgado Fernandez (Panama)
Mishanoe Frans (Curacao)
Zory Garasimcuk (Salem, Oregon)
Renata Guaraciaba (Brazil)
Sara Heimisdottir (Iceland)
Eleni Kritikopoulou (Greece)
Autumn Massey (Morehead City, N.C.)
Alicia McDowell (Evansville, Ind.)
Christina Menini (Italy)
Bruna Miyagui (Brazil)
Filatova Olga (Russia)
Rachel Omolewu (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sharissa Perez (New Orleans, La.)

Emmanuela Pinus (Team Canada)
Asher Prior (Australia)
Christina Romano (Italy)
Radojkovic Snezana (Serbia)
Anna Szcotka (Poland)
Christina Watson (Xenia, Ohio)
Nikolayeva Yarslava (Russia)

Figure D Class (21)
Tamara Beckers (Team Canada)
Darci Campbell (Clintonville, Ohio)
Cindy Caudy (Memphis, Tenn.)
Elena Cuzuioc (Italy)
Regina DeLaurentis (Mundalein, Ill.)
Elena Mishyrina (Russia)
Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
Danielle Ferreira (San Diego, Calif.)
Sophie Haddad (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
Tiffany Hamilton (Olive Branch, Miss.)
Marsela Ilic (Serbia)
Veronica Kolyada (Elk Grove Village, Ill.)
Kristie Ott (Federal Way, Wash.)
Shannon Pointer (Semora. N.C.)
Teagan Posey (Middletown, Ohio)
Maira Susana Ramirez (Mexico)
Nina Ross (United Kingdom)
Freyja Siguroardotir (Iceland)
Ludmila Tavolaro (Brazil)
Ursula Valencia (Spring Valley, Calif.)
Philita Wheeler (Zanesville, Ohio)

Figure E Class (10)
Cindy Angulo (Phoeniz, Ariz.)
Vanessa Bailey (North Charleston, S.C.)
Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
Maria-Kristin Carroll (Mary Esther, Fla.)
Amanda Fletcher (Southlake, Texas)
Andrea Legradi (Hungary)

Meni Moskowski (Team Canada)
Viktoria Szilagyi (Miami, Fla.)
Yulia Ushakova (Russia)
Laurie Wojcik (Angola, N.Y.)

Figure F Class (10)
Tina Anderson (Team Canada)
Beata Antoninas (Team Canada)
Beckie Boddie (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Jennifer Bradford (Lexington, Ky.)
Julia Carlson (Wadlport, Ore.)
Viaura Centeno (Sarasota, Fla.)
Danielle Dam (Norwalk, Conn.)
Dawnita Fry (Bahamas)
Virginia Kinkel (Washington, D.C.)
Kimberly Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)
Rinnah Schmid (Australia)

FIGURE MASTERS
Short Class (21)

Tracy Allen (Carlsbad, Calif.)
Mart del Amo (Spain)
Giordani Annamaria (Italy)
Ann Claiborne (Fountain, Colo.)
Jaqueline de la Torre Duenas (Mexico)
Veronica Gallego (Spain)
Wally Gravett (Ooltewah, Tenn.)
Tracy Grogg (West Jefferson, Ohio)
Amy Hearon (Edmond, Okla.)
Jennifer Hill (Sumter, S.C.)
Jodie Luther-Kofod (Savannah, Ga.)
Penny Lunkenheimer (Cato, N.Y.)
Angela Lynn Morales (Corbin, Ky.)
Susana Garcia Rivas (Mexico)
Dinah Salazar (Venezuela)
Jeanette Samuelson (Del Ray Beach, Fla.)
Melitta Simmons (Dublin, Ohio)
Luciane Viera (Brazil)
Rina Cardenas Zamudio (Mexico)

Medium Class (18)
Renee Black (Columbus, Ohio)
Roberta Bozzao (Italy)
Tomi Ann Butler (Jupiter, Fla.)
Lisa Callingham (Australia)

Timea Csotonyi (Team Canada)
Tena Donze (Pelham, Ala.)
Charlotte Exline (Carroll, Ohio)
Betty Jo Ganey (Bend, Ore.)

Melanie Gardner (Team Canada)
Kim Gramlich (Team Canada)
Josee Hammond (Team Canada)
Bren Lauver (Bernville, Pa.)
Yvonne Melendez (Grove City,  Ohio)
Karina Rhode (Noblesville, Ind.)
Shelly Sayman (Gilbert, Ariz.)
Pamela Waugh (Columbus, Ohio)
Kristi Yarter (Kingsland, Texas)

Marnie Butler - (Team Canada)
 

Tall Class (9)
Martina Abukhal (Czech Republic)
Rosalind Alexander (Singapore)
Shannon Brown (Botkins, Ohio)

Teri Donald (Team Canada)
Lauren Manning (Dublin, Ohio)
Keneese McNamer (Bolingbrook, Ill.)
Tye Pierpoint (Flower Mound, Texas)
Danielle Smith (Pickerington, Ohio)
Christina Splittgerber (Olathe, Kansas)

BIKINI
Bikini A Class (11)

Jessica Barth (South Jordan, Utah)
Brooke Bartlebaugh (Lorain, Ohio)
Elspeth Dana (Bellbrook, Ohio)
Andrea King (Tierra Verde, Fla.)
Michelle Inah King (Edina, Minn.)
Larissa Lira (Bartlett, Ill.)
Noura Matouk (Alcoa, Tenn.)
Caryn Paolini (Aurora, Ill.)
Jodi Rector (Rockport, W.V.)
Wany Reyes (Dominican Republic)
Alma Villanueva (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
Lauren Wood (Gahanna, Ohio)

Bikini B Class (30)
Dyana Alexander (Winter Park, Fla.)
Anjali Antani (Naperville, Ill.)
Nataly Leticia Perez Banuelos (Mexico)
Mel Bors (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Heather Cobb (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Maria Karina Constantino Durzo (Mexico)
J. Karina Escobar (Dublin, Ohio)
Maria Isabella Ferrari (Boca Raton, Fla.)
Eve Freeman (Salisbury, N.C.)
Mawy Lobato Gutierrez (Spain)
Michelle Holdsworth (Columbus, Ohio)
Kara Jennings (Auburn, Ind.)
Brandi Jordan (Lexington, Ky.)
Samantha Leete (Salt Lake City, Utah)
Jenna Carmen Lithgow (South Africa)
Heather Loucks (Michigan City, Ind.)
Elena Nadezhdina (Russia)
Elda Priscila Segovia Lujan (Mexico)
Jade Roxanne Mackinnon (New Zealand)
Caroline Mahar (Wilmington, N.C.)
Yurie Larisssa Hasegawa Cassio Maraccini (Brazil)
Branda Daniela Villalpando Perez (Mexico)
Noylan Dunn-Pulaski (Westerville, Ohio)
Chelah Ryan (Hopkins, Minn.)
Samantha Slaven (Rolling Meadows, Ill.)
Maricela Munoz Santacruz (Mexico)
Julia Souza (Orlando, Fla.)
Rodora Ferman Trinchera (Phillipines)

Jennifer Trotman (Team Canada)
April Wintle (Bethesda, Maryland)
Lori Micheff - Team Canada

Bikini C Class (40)
Gabrielle Ahmed (Team Canada)
Nadirah Baldwin (Chesapeake, Va.)
Nikolett Benedek (Hungary)
Lesley Bimonte (Marysville, Ohio)
Chanel Carter (Ashland, Ky.)
Yulia Shumakova-Catron (Singapore)
Nina Cash (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Heather Caster (Gladstone, Missouri)
Erin Flax (New Albany, Ohio)
Camry Gasio (Edmond, Oklahoma)

Martine Gauthier (Team Canada)
Andrea Gordon (Denver, Colo.)
Tracy Gramer (Atlanta, Ga.)
Kristina Grogan (Pickerington, Ohio)
Martina Hageli (Switzerland)
Beth Hagendorf (La Jolla, Calif.)
Hayleigh Hanna (Columbus, Ohio)

Shari Harrison (Team Canada)
Sarah Ingmanson (Henderson, Nev.)
Anne Johnson (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Pauline Marshall (Dayton, Ohio)
Tiffany Mast (Warren, Ohio)
Hannah McMahon (Hilliard, Ohio)
Krista Mobley (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Ann O’Keefe (Elkhart, Ind.)
Angelika Perez (Kansas City, Kan.)
Lian Price (Springfield, N.J.)
Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera (Mexico)
Visintainer Roberts (Italy)
Sara Rodriguez (Spain)

Julie Royer (Team Canada)
Crystal Rutherford (Columbus, Ohio)
Midori Rutledge (Team Canada)
Shadia Smidi (Columbus, Ohio)
Courtney Shanks (Hudson, Ohio)
Priscilla Smith (Arlington, Texas)
Natalie Neurouth Sosa (Mexico)
Sarah Vance (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Pricilla Verona (Miami, Fla.)
Beth Workman (United Kingdom)

Bikini D Class (45)
Charmaine Barden (Kenosha, Wisc.)
Emily Braker (Hixson, Tenn.)
Shannon Buflod (Mason, Ohio)
Iuliia Butova (Elmhurst, N.Y.)

Kristine Carr (Team Canada)
Kerry Champlin (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Denita Clark (Atlanta, Georgia)
Jessica Ellis (Hilliard, Ohio)
Svetlena Eregina (Russia)
Melanie Evans (Indianpolis, Ind.)
Brandie Farley (Columbus, Ohio)
Dorothy Fife (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Sabrina Frank (Springfield, Ill.)
Amanda Gaudio (Delaware, Ohio)
Jessica Humphrey (Westchester, Ohio)
Alexis Huntermark (The Woodlands, Texas)
Yana Kashcheeva (Russia)
Tamara Keith (Virginia)
Victoria Kirsanova (Belarus)
Ashley Kurtenbach (Spearfish, S.D.)
Michelle LaCost (Colleyville, Texas)
Denisa Lipovska (Slovakia)
Amy McDermott (Pickerington, Ohio)
Jeana Mullins (Loma Linda, Calif.)
Natalia Nevskaia (Russia)
Lindsay Nutter (Columbus, Ohio)
Moriana Oliveira (Brazil)
Mary Joe Orbegoso (Glen Ellyn, Ill.)
Ashley Pfaff (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Cindy Van Empel Popowich (Team Canada)
Miroslava Reese (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Sarah Reinitz (Redondo Beach, Calif.)
Monika Rosenbergerova (Slovakia)
Nina Silic (Australia)
Jane Spalding (Bayonne, N.J.)
Chelsea-Iyeesha Tapanainen (Team Canada)
Paola Terry (Anchorage, Alaska)
Heather Tierney (Henderson, Nev.)
Ekaterina Usmanova (Russia)
Jessica Valencia (Chelsea, Ala.)
Timea Varga (Hungary)
Olga Viazmetinova (Ukraine)
Brittany Walker (Dublin, Ohio)
Sarah Walraven (Bay City, Mich.)
Nancy Young (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Bikini E Class (32)
Samantha Bossert (Columbus, Ohio)
Courtney Busby (Parkville, Missouri)
Liz Calabaro (Watchung, N.J.)
Laura Carstenson (Castle Rock, Colo.)

Rita Catolino (Team Canada)
Maxine Chaikouang (Chicago, Ill.)
Alesia Chuchkevich (Canton, Ga.)
Michele Cicalese (Millington, N.J.)
Jennifer Cullen (Fort Madison, Iowa)
Felicia Gelman (Shillington, Penn.)
Marcia Goncalves (Brazil)
Melissa Haywood (United Kingdom)
Vivian Hodges (Reynoldsburg, Ohio)
Cristianna Houghland (Ashburn, Va.)
Abby Huot (Bloomington, Minn.)
Hannade Ibrahim (Valparaiso, Ind.)
Noelle Joye (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Natalie Lynn Lichtenbert (Hoffman Estates, Nov.)
Natalia Lukashevich (Singapore)
Whitney Mialkowski (Jacksonville, N.C.)
Jessica Mullis (Mooresville, N.C.)
Sylvia Narvaez (Iceland)
Mayling Ng (Singapore)
Clara Paris (Sykesville, Md.)
Melissa Russell (Uniontown, Ohio)
Camila Santos (Amesbury, Mass.)
Jaclyn Scott (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Clarissa Spear (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Olga Svyrydova (Wayne, Penn.)

Meaghan Terzis (Team Canada)
Celeste Vannoy (Beaumont, Texas)
Josiane Weber (Brazil)

Bikini F Class (30)
Jovana Aleksic (Serbia)

Aeryon Ashlie (Team Canada)
Ashley Barnhart (Columbus, Ohio)
Hali Berger (Huron, Ohio)
Luana Blaszczyk (Spring, Texas)
Kelsey Byers (Magnolia, Texas)
Elaine Codilla (Tracy, Calif.)
Angel Denman (Chicago, Ill.)
Brooke Hall (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Kathrin Hollman (Germany)
Christine Hronec (Wilmington, Del.)
Stefanie Juliana (Netherlands)
Jessica Kjar (Elkhorn, Nev.)
Stephanie Krohn (Franklin, Ky.)
Jana Majernikova (Slovakia)
Camilla Maybee (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Meghan McGee (Manhattan, Kansas)

Tressia Murphy (Team Canada)
Egle Eller-Nabi (Estonia)
Kornelia Nagy (Hungary)
Sybil Nasser (Boise, Idaho)
Amy Bella Orzechowski (Erie, Penn.)
Cara Ovis (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Belinda Risreski (Australia)
Alexandra Roane (Bowie, Maryland)
Jessica Roe (Dallas, Texas)
Richardene A.W. Shelton (Atlanta, Georgia)
Anna Starodubtseva (Russia)

Robyn Stone (Team Canada)
Chelsey Walton (Columbus, Ohio)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
Short Class (16)
Mateo Aquirre (Austin, Texas)
Daniel Antonopoulos (Cranston, R.I.)

Wayne Chambers (Team Canada)
John Dang (Marrero, La.)
Ryan Dorobish (Seven Hills, Ohio)
Adam Hively (Greensboro, N.C.)
Erik Johnson (Viera, Fla.)
George Jones (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Dave Kantrowitz (Monroe. N.Y.)
Luis Labra (Columbus, Ohio)
Kenlexis Mackey (Beaufort, N.C.)
Emmanuel Olawale (Lewis Center, Ohio)
Joe Parrinello (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
Johnny Reed (Austin, Texas)
James Stewart (Ashley, Ohio)
Steve Woock (Maryville, Tenn.)

Tall Class (66)
Abel Albonetti (Hernando, Miss.)
Michael Alton (Austin, Texas)
Michael Art (Columbus, Ohio)
Wael Banjar (New Zealand)
Kristian Berki (Hungary)
Duquaine Lake-Brooks (Anguilla)
Daniel Bruns (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Brandon Burns (Akron, Ohio)
Rancy Canche (Houston, Texas)
Justin Carrier (Fayetteville, N.C.)
Javier Antonio Tirado Cazares (Mexico)
John Chambers (Perrysburg, Ohio)
Derrick Chapmon (Oberlin, Ohio)
Hung-Ching Chen (Chino, Calif.)
Greg Clausen (Franklin Grove, Ill.)
Mark Connerton (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Kurt Allan Dell (New Zealand)
Nicholas Desatnik (Cleveland, Ohio)
Zach Derr (Webster, Texas)
Jordan Doone (Columbus, Ohio)
Josh Dumbaugh (Columbus, Ohio)
Terrence DuPree (Westland, Mich.)
Attila Fazekas (Hungary)
Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferreira (Brazil)
Rui Miguel Tavares de Brito dos Reis Ferreira (Portugal) 
Diego Gil Figueiredo (Brazil)
Charles Flanagan (Gilbert, Ariz.)
Timothy Florek (Toledo, Ohio)
Erik Garcia (Buda, Texas)
Kevin Gillum (Cleveland, Ohio)
Dylan Harris (Springfield, Mo.)
Nathan Hedrick (Dublin, Ohio)
Colin Horn (Sugar Grove, Ill.)
Adam Huffman (Barberton, Ohio)
Ben Humphrey (West Chester, Ohio)
Hafid Tyrone James (Bermuda)
Petr Kadlec (Czech Republic)
Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)
Nicholas Larson (Calvert City, Ky.)
Lonnie Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)
Kevin Lisak (Owego, N.Y.)
Qaadir Majeed (Wilmington, N.C.)
James Mariani (Bronx, N.Y.)
Jessie Mattingly (Ottumwa, Iowa)
Ryan Mears (Dublin, Ohio)
Martin Mester (Czech Republic)
Stephen Mount (Vienna, W.V.)
Scott Nova (Marysville, Ohio)
Eric Ober (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira (Brazil)
Nick Olsen (Denmark)
Edin Omerovic (East Syracuse, N.Y.)
Caio Pannain (Brazil)
David Reich (Bexley, Ohio)
Marcel da Silva Ribeiro (Brazil)
Jackson Salter (Ottumwa, Iowa)
Jose Santos (West Orange, N.J.)
Serge Saric (Deerfield Beach, Fla.)
Zach Scheerer (Edwardsville, Ill.)
Terrence Smith (Steubenville, Ohio)
Kody Thompson (Penfield, N.Y.)
Rashan Thornton (Fort Mill, S.C.)
Marvin Tookes (Detroit, Mich.)
Thad Tragon (Altoona, Penn.)
Vadym Ustymenko (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Rory Wagner (West Allis, Wisc.)
Jake Waldie (Groton, Mass.)
Thulio Wanderley (Brazil)
Xinggang Wang (Flushing, N.Y.)
Ivory Wilcox (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Charles Williams (Winter Garden, Fla.)
Rico Willis (East Peoria, Ill.)
Zach Wolfe (Upper Arlington, Ohio)
Daniel Zukich (Owego, N.Y.)